Densmore v. Mission Linen Supply
[…] Compl. ¶ 40. Specifically, Densmore alleges that Mission failed to pay him and other class members “all wages earned each pay period on the regular payday for the pay period, including but not limited to overtime wages and time automatically deducted for meal breaks that were not taken.” Id. ¶ 41.

The Court has reviewed the three CBAs in their entirety and did not find any provision contained therein that could pertain to this cause of action. CLC § 204 provides that all wages “earned by any person in any employment are due and payable twice during the calendar month, on days designated in advance by the employer as the regular paydays.” None of the CBAs contain any language about regular paydays.