Mink v. Smith & Nephew, Inc.
[…] It is, therefore, ORDERED AND ADJUDGED that Defendant Smith & Nephew, Inc’s Motion to Dismiss Plaintiffs Second Amended Complaint, ECF No. [32], is GRANTED. Plaintiffs Second Amended Complaint, ECF No. [29], is DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE, and the Clerk is instructed to CLOSE this case.

DONE AND ORDERED in Miami, Florida this 11th day of March, 2016.

. The Court notes that 21 U.S.C. § 360(e) concerns registration numbers assigned to persons and products under the FDCA and is seemingly irrelevant to Mink's claims. See id. (tided "Registration number; uniform system for identification of devices intended for human use”).

. With the exception of original subparagraph (j), which is duplicative of the allegations in original subparagraph (i), the numbering of these assertions as recited herein corresponds with the numbering presented in Paragraph 51.