MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] To be entitled to rescission of a foreclosure sale, Plaintiffs must allege that they have tendered the full amount due and owing under the loan. Smith, 2013 WL 3324195, at *8 (citing Cruz v. CitiMortgage, Inc., No. 3:11-cv-2871-L, 2012 WL 1836095, at *5 (N.D.Tex. May 21, 2012); Lambert v. First Nat’l Bank of Bowie, 993 S.W.2d 833, 835-36 (Tex.App.-Fort Worth 1999, pet. denied)). Plaintiffs have made no such allegation. Accordingly, the Court finds that Plaintiffs’ wrongful foreclosure claim is DISMISSED.
B. The Claim for Violation of Texas Constitution Article XVI, Section 50(a)(6)
Under Texas law, “[n]o mortgage, trust deed, or other lien on the homestead shall ever be valid unless it secures a debt described by” Section 50 of Article XVI to the Texas Constitution, Tex. Const. Art. XVI, § 50(c). Section 50(a)(6) contains numerous constraints to which a home equity loan must adhere.