MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] As of the time of this Memorandum Opinion, more than a year has passed since Defendant provided Plaintiffs notice of his intent not to renew the HAP lease. As such, like the plaintiffs in PEH, Plaintiffs here have been provided full redress to which they are entitled, ie., one year’s notice of the owner/landlord’s intention to not renew the lease.5
Notwithstanding, the one-year notice provision' in § 1437f(c)(8)(A), by its own express terms, does not apply in an enhanced voucher situation like this case. The relevant portion of § 1437f(c)(8)(A) provides: “[n]ot less than one year before termination of any contract under which assistance payments are received under this section, other than a contract for tenant-based assistance under this section .... ” (Emphasis added). Thus, by its own terms, this one-year notice provision *438does not apply where the owner/landlord is party to a tenant-based assistance contract, rather than a project-based contract.