Ajose v. Interline Brands, Inc.
[…] After considering the relevant factors, this Court will exercise its discretion to allow Plaintiffs’ Declaratory Judgment Act claim to proceed.

C. Count III: Plaintiffs’ FDUTPA Claim

The third Cause of Action alleges violations of the Florida Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act, Fla. Stat. §§ 501.201, et seq. (“FDUTPA”). FDUTPA makes unlawful “[ujnfair methods of competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and un*910fair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce....” Fla. Stat. § 501.204(1). The statute requires that Florida courts give “due consideration and great weight ... to the interpretations of the Federal Trade Commission and the federal courts relating to § 5(a)(1) of the Federal Trade Commission Act.” Fla. Stat. § 501.204(2).