MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] . Doc. 17, Ex. 1 at 1-2.
. Id.
. 18 U.S.C. § 1791(a)(2).
. 18 U.S.C. § 1791(d)(4).
. Violence Against Women and Department of Justice Reauthorization Act of 2005, Pub. L. No. 109-162, Title XI, § 1178, Jan. 5, 2006.
. Doc. 22.
. Doc. 17 at 5; Doc. 28 at 9.
. 18 U.S.C. § 4013; Doc. 17 at 6.
. See 18 U.S.C. § 751(a) (setting forth offense of "escape from the custody of the Attorney General or his authorized representative") (emphasis added); 18 U.S.C. § 2241 (setting forth offense of sexual assault against a person in a "prison, institution, or facility in which persons are held in custody by direction of or pursuant to a contract or agreement with the head of any Federal department or agency”) (emphasis added).