ORDER GRANTING PLAINTIFF’S MOTION FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Under the ADA, plaintiffs are entitled to injunctive relief. 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a). Such injunctive relief “shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and useable by individuals with disabilities” to the extent required by the ADA. Id. at 12188(a)(2).1 “A violation of the ADA is, by statutory definition, a violation of both the Unruh [Civil Right’s] Act and the ADA.” Cullen v. Netflix, Inc., 880 F.Supp.2d 1017, 1023 (N.D. Cal. 2012).