MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (EOF No. 83, at 37.) See 750 ILCS 45/14(a) (“If a judgment of parentage contains no explicit award of custody, the establishment of a support obligation or of visitation rights in one parent shall be considered a judgment granting custody to the other parent.”), 750 ILCS 5/607(a) (“A parent not granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights.”).5 Under Illinois law, it is the custodial parent who has the right to make educational decisions, if no court order allocates decision-making authority differently. See 750 ILCS 5/608(a) (“Except as otherwise agreed by the parties in writing at the time of the custody judgment or as otherwise ordered by the court, the custodian may determine the child’s upbringing, including but not limited to, his education, health care and religious training.”).6 Plaintiff insists, without explanation *705or citation to any order in her state-court case or any other legal authority, that she always had joint custody of G.C., but the record is to the contrary.