United States v. Austin
[…] Nos. 19, 42) is DENIED.

IT IS SO ORDERED.

. Mr. Cunningham testified that his knowledge of the functioning of the NIT was based on the exhibits admitted at the hearing—the NIT search warrant and application, the Title III warrant and application, and the Tennessee residential search warrant—as well as the declaration and testimony of FBI Special Agent Daniel Alfin, entered in United States v. Matish, 193 F.Supp.3d 585 (E.D. Va. 2016).

. Rule 41(a)(2)(E) provides that “tracking device” has the meaning set out in 18 U.S.C. § 3117(b). According to that provision, the term “means an electronic or mechanical device which permits the tracking of the movement of a person or object.”

. Rule 41(a)(2)(A) defines "property” to include "documents, books, papers, any other tangible objects, and information." (Emphasis added).