State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. v. First Care Solution, Inc.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 627.736(5)(d). Insurers are not required to pay a claim or charges “[wjith respect to a bill or statement that does not substantially meet the applicable requirements of [section 627.736(5)(d) ].” Fla. Stat. § 627.736(5)(b)(l)(d).

B & A Diagnostic, Inc., 145 F.Supp.3d at 1163. And further:

Florida’s Health Care Clinic Act (“HCCA”), Fla. Stat. §§ 400.990 et seq., requires that all health care clinics be licensed by the AHCA unless they qualify for an exemption. Fla. Stat. § 400.991. The express purpose of the HCCA “is to provide for the licensure, establishment, and enforcement of basic standards for health care clinics and to provide administrative oversight by [the AHCA].” Fla. Stat. § 400.990(2). The HCCA also incorporates the licensure requirements of the Health Care Licensing Procedures Act, Fla. Stat. §§ 408.801 et seq., which recognizes that “[unlicensed activity constitutes harm that materially affects the health, safety, and welfare of clients.” Fla.