ORDER ON MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] See State Farm v. Silver Star, 739 F.3d 579, 585 (11th Cir.2013) (setting forth several factors commonly tied to the ownership of a business entity). Further, the Court concludes that Hernandez had no involvement with the leases for MDCF or MSCF; did not participate in the preparation or filing of MDCF’s or MSCF’s tax returns; and had no ultimate authority over all personnel and compensation decisions related to MDCF and MSCF. -See Fla. Stat. § 627.732(17) (defining “entity wholly owned” as having licensed health care practitioners who are “reflected as the business owners on the title or lease of the physical facility, filing taxes as the business owners, being account holders on the entity’s bank account, being listed as the principals on all incorporation documents required by this state, and having ultimate authority over all personnel and compensation decisions relating to the entity”).
Additionally, it is clear from the record that Dr.