ORDER ON MOTIONS FOR SUMMARY JUDGMENT
[…] Thereafter, summary judgment is mandated against the non-moving party who fails to make a showing sufficient to establish a genuine issue of fact for trial. Id. at 322, 324-25, 106 S.Ct. 2548. The party opposing a motion for summary judgment must rely on more than conclusory statements or allegations unsupported by facts. Evers v. Gen. Motors Corp., 770 F.2d 984, 986 (11th Cir.1985) (stating that “conclusory allegations without specific supporting facts have no probative value”). •
III. ANALYSIS
a. Florida Health Care Clinic Act
Florida’s Health Care Clinic Act (“HCCA”), Fla. Stat. §§ 400.990 et seq., requires that all health care clinics be licensed by the AHCA unless they qualify for an exemption. Fla. Stat. § 400.991. The express purpose of the HCCA “is to provide for the licensure, ■ establishment, and enforcement of basic standards for health care clinics and to provide administrative oversight by [the AHCA].” Fla. Stat. § 400.990(2). The HCCA also incorporates the licensure requirements of the Health Care Licensing Procedures Act, Fla. Stat. §§ 408.801 et seq., which recognizes that “Unlicensed activity constitutes harm that materially affects the health, safety, and welfare of clients.” Fla.