MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] Additionally, Plaintiffs Motions to Compel are DENIED (Dkt. No. 36, 41), Defendant’s Motion to Strike is GRANTED (Dkt. No. 39), and Defendant’s Objections to Plaintiffs Summary Judgment Exhibits (Dkt. No. 34) are DENIED as moot.
It is so ORDERED.
. Laredo Medical Center is a limited partnership, with the general partner being Defendant Webb Hospital Corp.
. "It shall be unlawful for any employer to interfere with, restrain, or deny the exercise of the attempt to exercise, any right provide under this subchapter.” 29 U.S.C. § 2615(a)(1).
. "It shall be unlawful for any employer to discharge or in any other manner discriminate against any individual for opposing any practice made unlawful by this subchapter.” 29 U.S.C. § 2615(a)(2)
. Burlington Northern was a Title VII case, and no precedential Fifth Circuit case has explicitly applied it in a FMLA case.