Connecticut Fine Wine & Spirits, LLC v. Harris
[…] On and after July 1, 2005, all wholesaler postings, other than for beer, for the following month shall be provided to retail permittees not later than the twenty-seventh day of the month prior to such posting. All wholesaler postings for beer shall be provided to retail permittees not later than the twentieth day of the month prior to such posting.

Conn. Gen. Stat. § 30-63(c). Section 30-6-B12 of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies further clarifies these requirements. See, e.g., Conn. Agencies Regs. § 30-6-B 12(d) (allowing amendments to posted price schedules to correct "obvious typographical errors”).

. Section 30-68m(b) of the Connecticut General Statutes sets forth the mandate that "[n]o retail permittee shall sell alcoholic liquor at a price below his or her cost.” "Cost” is in turn defined as follows: