Qihui Huang v. Pai
[…] On September 17, 2015, she requested that the Agency rescind her fail rating and award her a GS-15, Step 8 salary. See Def. MSJ, Exh. F (Step 1 Grievance Decision), The grievance was denied on October 19, 2016, and Huang did not administratively appeal. Id. at 6,

Plaintiff next filed this civil action on February 26, 2016, alleging discrimination, retaliation, and a hostile work environment by- the FCC, Doczkat, and Johnston. The Agency- consequently, dismissed her EEO complaint. Id. at 8; 29 ■ C.F.R, § 1614.107(a)(3) (An “agency shall dismiss an entire complaint .,, [t]hat is the basis of a pending civil action in a United States District Court in which the complainant is a party.”). Construing her Complaint and Amended Complaint liberally, the Court divined nine claims of discrimination and/or retaliation, including a count alleging a hostile work environment.