ORDER DENYING MOTION FOR PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION
[…] Repeatedly referring to the two programs by their separate names suggests Congress considered them distinct, if undoubtedly related. And the statute often recites not just the names of these two programs, but the different statutory provisions that created them. For instance, in the advance payment provision, which is central -to the states’ argument, the statute refers to “the premium tax credit allowable under section 36B of Title 26 and the cost-sharing reductions under section 18071 of this title.” 42 U.S.C. § 18082(a)(1); see also, e.g., id. § 300gg-4(( )(3)(A)(ii) (“credits under section 36B of Title 26 or cost-sharing assistance under section 18071 of this title”); id. § 18031(i)(3)(B) (“premium tax credits under section 36B of Title 26 and cost-sharing reductions under section 18071 .of this title”).