2. JASTA
[…] The fourth amended complaint may not contain any claims for relief that the court has already dismissed.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
Plaintiffs bring claims one and two pursuant to section 2333(d).
47 U.S.C. § 223 prohibits obscene or harassing telephone calls in the District of Columbia or in interstate or foreign communications. 47 U.S.C. § 231, the Child Online Protection Act, prohibits the knowing making of a communications by means of the World Wide Web "for commercial purposes that is available to any minor and that includes material that is harmful to minors." 47 U.S.C. § 231(a)(1).
The parties do not dispute that Google is an interactive computer service provider.