Clark v. Sessions
[…] The parties in this case did not address any other factors.

These first three factors-"the elements of the offense, the actual sentence, and the state of the law"-are "objective indications of seriousness ... well within the ambit of judgment exercised daily by judges." Binderup , 836 F.3d at 353 n.5.

18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 6106(a)(2) provides: "A person who is otherwise eligible to possess a valid license under this chapter but carries a firearm in any vehicle or any person who carries a firearm concealed on or about his person, except in his place of abode or fixed place of business, without a valid and lawfully issued license and has not committed any other criminal violation commits a misdemeanor of the first degree."

Despite Binderup receiving a tougher sentence than Clark, the court in Binderup called his sentence a "colloquial slap on the wrist." Binderup , 836 F.3d at 340.