In re the Contest of the November 8, 2005 General Election
[…] See N.J.S.A 19:29-8 (providing that court “shall pronounce judgment whether the incumbent or any contestant was duly elected, and the person so declared elected will be entitled to his certificate”); N.J.S.A *58719:29-9 (providing for form and effect of judgment either annulling or setting aside an election); N.J.S.A. 19:29-10 (authorizing court to “command the sheriff of the county to put the successful party into possession of the office without delay”).