In re the Contest of the November 8, 2005 General Election
[…] [N.J.S.A. 19:29-7.1

See N.J.R.E. 513 (codifying N.J.S.A. 2A:84A-25 (“Every person has a privilege to refuse to disclose the tenor of his vote at a political election unless the judge finds that the vote was cast illegally”)); N.J.R.E. 804(b)(7) (noting that, if declarant is unavailable, “[a] statement by a voter concerning the voter’s qualifications to vote or the fact or content of the vote” is “not excluded by the hearsay rule”).

The remainder of the election contest statute addresses the procedures upon and following entry of judgment on the election contest. See N.J.S.A. 19:29-8 (providing that “[t]he judge shall pronounce judgment whether the incumbent or any contestant was duly elected, and the person so declared elected will be entitled to his certificate”); N.J.S.A 19:29-9 (“If the judgment be against the incumbent, and he has already received a certificate of election, the judgment shall annul it.