*Supp. 3Opinion
[…] (Caminetti v. Imperial Mut. L. Ins. Co. (1943) 59 Cal.App.2d 476, 491 [139 P.2d 681].)
Appellant’s final argument is that all three prohibited acts must have been committed within the one-year statute of limitations provided in Penal Code section 802, subdivision (a). In violation of California Rules of Court, rule 105(c), appellant fails to cite legal authority for this proposition. This unsupported contention is without merit.
*Supp. 5We find none of the appellant’s contentions to be persuasive. The judgment is affirmed.
Margolis, P. J., and Roberson, J., concurred.
Penal Code section 802, subdivision (a), provides in pertinent part: “. . . prosecution for an offense not punishable by death or imprisonment in the state prison shall be commenced within one year after commission of the offense. ” (Italics added.)