*Supp. 4Facts
[…] The order dismissing the charge set forth in count III of the complaint is reversed and the matter is remanded to the trial court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
Kakita, P. J., and Roberson, J., concurred.
All further statutory references will be to the Vehicle Code unless otherwise indicated.
Section 13353.3 provides in relevant part: “(b) The period of suspension of a person’s privilege to operate a motor vehicle under Section 13353.2 is as follows: . . . 0Q (2) If the person [previously has committed certain offenses], which offense or occasion occurred within seven years of the occasion in question, the person’s privilege to operate a motor vehicle shall be suspended for one year.”