(1981); State ex rel. Shevin. We do not express any opinion as to whether a state attorney has standing under section 403.412.
. Because of this conclusion, we need not address GDC’s argument that the case should be suspended or dismissed under the doctrine of "primary jurisdiction." Compare United. States v. Western Pacific Railroad Co., 352 U.S. 59, 77 S.Ct. 161, 1 L.Ed.2d 126 (1956) with Far East Conference v. United States, 342 U.S. 570, 72 S.Ct. 492, 96 L.Ed. 576 (1952); State ex rel. Shevin.
. Section 120.69(2) provides:
A petition for enforcement may request declaratory relief; temporary or permanent equitable relief; any fine, forfeiture, penalty, or other remedy provided by statute; any combination of the foregoing; or, in the absence of any other specific statutory authority, a fine not to exceed $1,000.
. Appellant does not contend, nor could he successfully, that a state attorney is included under subsection (l)(c).
. The Cabinet includes the Attorney General, the Secretary of State, the Comptroller, the Treasurer, the Commissioner of Agriculture, and the Commissioner of Education. Art.