Each building has “common elements” which are operated and maintained by the condominium association. These elements include park
[…] To the contrary, the evidence shows that the Homeowners’ Association does, to a meaningful extent, operate condominium property. Based on interpretations of the applicable statutes, and the documents which the developer is required to file before offering to sell condominium units, it is clear that the common properties were submitted to condominium ownership. Applying, appropriately, both the constituency test advanced by appellant, and the function test embraced by appellees, we conclude that the Homeowners’ Association is a condominium “association” within the meaning of Section 718.103(2), subject to ultimate control by unit owners in accordance with Section 718.301.
Reversed.
. Section 718.301(1) provides in pertinent part:
When unit owners other than the developer own 15 percent or more of the units in a condominium that will be operated ultimately *415by an association, the unit owners other than the developer shall be entitled to elect no less than one-third of the members of the board of administration of the association.
. Article 21 of the Declaration of Condominium provides:
All rights, privileges, benefits, liabilities and obligations set forth in said Declaration of *416Covenants, Restrictions and Easements are incorporated herein by reference and each Unit Owner shall be bound thereby in all respects.