Lambert v. Louisiana Board of Veterinary Medicine
[…] Lambert for that particular horse. Thus, the Board’s finding that Dr. Lambert violated the rule in regard to record keeping is not clearly erroneous in view of the evidence in the record.

For the foregoing reasons, we reverse the judgment of the trial court and reinstate the judgment of the Louisiana Board of Veterinary Medicine in its entirety, thereby revoking Dr. Lambert’s license, said revocation to be suspended if Dr. Lambert complies with the conditions imposed by the Board. Costs of this appeal are to be borne by Dr. Lambert.

REVERSED AND RENDERED.

. LSA-R.S. 37:1526 provides in pertinent part:

Upon written complaint sworn to by any person the board may, after a hearing held pursuant to R.S. 37:1518(5) and by a concurrence of four members, revoke or suspend for a specified time the license of, or otherwise discipline, any licensed veterinarian for any of the following reasons:

******

(14) Unprofessional conduct as defined in regulations adopted by the board.

. LSA-R.S. 49:964.G provides in pertinent part: The court may affirm the decision of the agency or remand the case for further proceedings.