Guardian Ad Litem Program v. C.W. (In re X.W.)
[…] S.M., 202 So.3d at 778 (quoting B.B., 824 So.2d at 1009 ).

Here, the trial court found that the least restrictive means test was not satisfied because, although C.W. has been provided a case plan, his incarceration has prevented him from complying with it and receiving the benefit of services. As the GAL correctly points out, however, this is not the ordinary case in which the law requires an opportunity to comply with a case plan. Initially, section 39.806(2) provides that "[r]easonable efforts to preserve and reunify families are not required if a court of competent jurisdiction has determined that any of the events described in paragraphs (1)(b)-(d) or paragraphs (1)(f)-(m) have occurred." Thus, a case plan with a goal of reunification is not required where, under section 39.806(1)(m), a child has been conceived as the result of an unlawful sexual battery. See D.A.D. v.