Swist v. Chater
[…] Accordingly, the district court did not err in upholding the Commissioner's decision. III For the foregoing reasons, we AFFIRM the judgment of the district court. 11 "Limitations or restrictions which affect your ability to meet the demands of jobs other than the strength demands, that is, demands other than sitting, standing, walking, lifting, carrying, pushing or pulling, are considered nonexertional." 20 C.F.R. § 416.969a(a). Nonexertional limitations include, in relevant part, "difficulty in seeing or hearing" and "difficulty performing the manipulative or postural functions of some work such as reaching, crawling, or crouching." Id. § 416.969a(c)(1)(iv),(vi).