He makes the following assignments of error:
[…] A trial court’s evaluation of credibility and its factual determinations will not be disturbed on appeal unless the trial court’s decision is manifestly erroneous. Edwards v. Edwards, 446 So.2d 976 (La.App. 3 Cir.1984). We must presume the trial court’s judgment is supported by competent evidence. St. Pierre v. St. Pierre, 425 So.2d 254 (La.App. 1 Cir. 1982). It is appellant’s burden to overcome that presumption and prove manifest error. Without the benefit of the evidence presented to the trial court, we cannot say that its judgment was erroneous.
Discussion of Assignment of Error 3:
La. R.S. 9:375(A) provides that “[w]hen the court renders judgment in an action to make executory past-due payments *356under a spousal or child support award ... it shall, except for good cause shown, award attorney’s fees and costs to the prevailing party.” The amount of this award is within the trial court’s sound discretion. Goss v. Goss, 95-1406 (La.App. 3 Cir. 5/8/96); 673 So.2d 1366.