The plaintiffs, Albert Stinson, et al., appeal from an order dismissing their class *506action. We affirm, in part, and reverse, in part.
[…] We disagree.
Because the insurer, as drafter of the policy of insurance, incorporated portions of the language of sections 627.7282 and 627.7283 into the policy, and thereby agreed to be bound by those terms, the plaintiffs properly alleged claims for breach of contract based on those provisions in the policy. Accordingly, we reverse that portion of the trial court’s order dismissing the plaintiffs’ claims for breach of contract.
Affirmed, in part; reversed, in part, and remanded for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
. Section 627.7282, Florida Statutes (1995), provides, in pertinent part:
(1) Upon a determination by an insurer that ... a policyholder has been charged a premium that is incorrect for the coverage set forth in the insurance application, the insurer shall immediately provide notice to the policyholder of the amount of additional premium due to the insurer and that the policyholder has the following options:
(a)The policyholder has a period of 10 days, or a longer period if specified by the insurer, from receipt of the notice within which to pay the additional amount of premium due and thereby maintain the policy in full force under its original terms.
(b) The policyholder has a period of 10 days, or a longer period if specified by the insurer, from receipt of the notice within which to cancel the policy and demand a refund of any unearned premiums.
(c) If the policyholder fails to timely respond to the notice, the insurer shall cancel the policy and return any unearned premiums to the insured. The date on which the policy will be canceled shall be stated in the notice and shall in no case be less than 14 days after the date of notice.