Thurston v. Thurston
[…] Nevertheless, we conclude that the statutory language dictates such an interpretation.

AFFIRMED.

BOOTH AND JOANOS, JJ., CONCUR.

. Section 732.108(2) provides in pertinent part:

(2) For the purpose of intestate succession ... a person born out-of-wedlock is a lineal descendent of his mother and is one of the natural kindred of all members of the mother’s family. The person is also a lineal descendent of his father and is one of the *1002natural kindred of all members of the father’s family, if:
(a) The natural parents participated in a marriage ceremony before or after the birth of the person bom out of wedlock, even though the attempted marriage is void.
(b) The paternity of the father is established by an adjudication before or after the death of the father.
(c) The paternity of the father is acknowledged in writing by the father.

. Section 95.11(3)(b) provides in pertinent part:

Actions other than for the recovery of real property shall be commenced as follows:
(3) Within four years.—
(b) An action relating to the determination of paternity, with the time running from the date the child reaches the age of majority.