This appeal requires us to review a finding that section 943.325, Florida Statutes,1 is constitutional as applied to appellant. We affirm.
[…] The order is AFFIRMED.
MINER and POLSTON, JJ„ concur.. Section 943.325(1), Florida Statutes, requires "any person” (including juveniles and adults) convicted of an enumerated offense (including sexual battery, lewd and lascivious offenses, homicide, aggravated battery, carjacking, homeinvasion robbery, and burglary) who is incarcerated or under court-ordered supervision to submit blood samples for DNA analysis. Section 943.325(10)(d) defines "conviction” for the purposes of the statute to include "a finding of guilty, or entiy of a plea of nolo contendere or guilty, regardless of adjudication or, in the case of a juvenile, the finding of delinquency.”
. The trial judge cited the following cases: Landry v. Attorney General, 429 Mass. 336, 709 N.E.2d 1085 (1999), cert. denied, Landry v. Reilly, 528 U.S. 1073, 120 S.Ct. 785, 145 L.Ed.2d 663 (2000); Cooper v. Gammon, 943 S.W.2d 699 (Mo.Ct.App.1997); Gaines v.