Nothing in section 63.082 prohibits a circuit court that is properly exercising jurisdiction in a dependency case from addressing the validity of a birth mother’s consent to an adoption. Indeed, section 39.013(2), Florida Statutes (2004), provides that the circuit court in which a dependency proceeding is filed has “exclusive original jurisdiction” of all proceedings under chapter 39, attaching upon the filing of an initial shelter or dependency petition, and that jurisdiction is retained “unless relinquished by [court] order, until the child reached 18 years of age.” Section 39.013(4) requires that any orders of the dependency court “be filed by the clerk of the court in any dissolution or other custody action or proceeding and shall take precedence over other custody and visitation orders entered in those actions.” Further, section 63.082(6) specifically refers to the dependency court as “the court having jurisdiction over the minor pursuant to the shelter or dependency petition.”