Section 39.013(4) requires that any orders of the dependency court “be filed by the clerk of the court in any dissolution or other custody action or proceeding and shall take precedence over other custody and visitation orders entered in those actions.” Further, section 63.082(6) specifically refers to the dependency court as “the court having jurisdiction over the minor pursuant to the shelter or dependency petition.”
*373Here, a shelter petition and a dependency petition were filed before the birth mother signed a consent to the adoption of the child.