In the Interest of L.C.A.
[…] 4. That the child having heard reading of the allegations in the petition said minor child denied Count I Cause No. 6058-2 and admitted Count I Cause No. 6058-1 and is hereby adjudicated CHIN

IT IS ORDERED THAT Cause 6058-2 is set this day in open Court for evidentiary hearing as to Count No. 1. on the 26 day of January 2005 at 9:00 a.m. and minor and parent are ordered to appear on said day and time; Cause No. 6058-1 is set for disposition on January 26, 2005 at 9:00 a.m.

. Section 43-21-553 reads in part:

At any time after the petition has been filed, all parties to the cause may appear before the judge and admit the allegations of the petition. The judge may accept this admission as proof of the allegations if the judge finds that:

(a)the parties making the admission fully understand their rights and fully understand the potential consequences of their admission to the allegations;

(b) the parties making the admission voluntarily, intelligently and knowingly admit to all facts necessary to constitute a basis for court action under this chapter;

(c) the parties making the admission have not in the reported admission to the allegation set forth facts that, if found to be true, constitute a defense to the allegation; and

(d) the child making the admission is effectively represented by counsel.