Cousin v. Enterprise Leasing Co.-South Central Inc.
[…] . Cousin sued Kellems as an agent of Enterprise. Thus, we will refer to Enterprise and Kellems collectively as "Enterprise” for the sake of clarity.

. Cousin also claimed negligent entrustment, but she did not brief this Court on the issue. Therefore, we will only discuss negligence per se.

. The plaintiffs also asserted a negligent en-trustment claim, but have failed to offer any argument or citation to authority in support of this claim; therefore, we need not consider this issue on appeal. In re Adoption of a Minor Child, 931 So.2d 566, 578 (Miss.2006).

. Miss.Code Ann. § 63-1-69 sets forth the penalty for violating section 63-1-67, which is "a fine of not less than five dollars ($5.00) and costs and not more than two hundred fifty dollars ($250.00) and costs, or by imprisonment in the county jail for a period of from one to six months, or by both the fine and imprisonment at the discretion of the court.”

. Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 90, § 12 sets forth the penalty for knowingly violating Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 90, § 32C.