Price v. Boulos
[…] The records Price seeks to support his claim that his pain has not been properly managed should be sought in discovery in Price’s lawsuit against Centurion.10 7 Roman v. Jeffes, 904 F.2d 192, 194 (3d. Cir. 1990) (internal quotation marks and citation omitted). 8 Opening Br. at 5. 9 Del. Elec. Coop. v. Duphily, 703 A.2d 1202, 1206 (Del. 1997) (“It is a basic tenet of appellate practice that an appellate court reviews only matters considered in the first instance by the trial court.”). 10 We note that Price does have a right to obtain copies of his medical records. 24 Del. C. § 1761(d) (“Patients, on their own behalf, shall have the right to obtain a copy of their medical records from any person certified to practice medicine according to a payment schedule established by the Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline. The actual cost of postage or shipping may also be charged if the records are mailed.”). In the event that Price requests his medical records from Dr.