Federal Trade Commission v. Olmstead
[…] See Atl. Fed. Sav. & Loan Ass’n v. Blythe Eastman Paine Webber, Inc., 890 F.2d 371, 376 (11th Cir. 1989) (treating orders as final that decide the right to contested property and that direct the property to be sold or delivered). Accordingly, we conclude that this Court has appellate jurisdiction to consider the district court’s 3 May surrender order. 5 Liability Company Act (“LLC Act”), particularly Fla. Stat. § 608.433(4). Section 608.433(4) provides: On application to a court of competent jurisdiction by any judgment creditor of a member, the court may charge the limited liability company membership interest of the member with payment of the unsatisfied amount of the judgment with interest. To the extent so charged, the judgment creditor has only the rights of an assignee of such interest. This chapter does not deprive any member of the benefit of any exemption laws applicable to the member’s interest.