In re C.H.
[…] Based on the foregoing, we hold that the

       challenged findings are sufficiently supported by the record evidence.

          2. Sufficiency of the Findings

¶ 37         Respondent argues the trial court’s findings of fact in its 6 March 2020

       permanency planning order fail to address the first three mandated findings under

       N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(d) and that the findings in the termination orders do not cure

       these deficiencies. Although the trial court’s findings of fact adequately address the

       issues reflected in N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(d)(1)–(2) and (4), we agree the findings fail to

       address the issues in N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(d)(3) regarding whether respondent

       “remains available to the court, the department, and the guardian ad litem for the

       juvenile.”

¶ 38         The trial court addressed the factor under N.C.G.S. § 7B-906.2(d)(1), whether

       respondent is making adequate progress within a reasonable period of time, by
                                   IN RE C.H. & J.H.

                                     2022-NCSC-84