Roadman, K. v. Phantom Enterprises
[…] (cleaned up). Instantly, Roadman’s claims focus upon various legal and physical deficiencies that allegedly existed upon Defendants’ property, which can be reasonably broken down into three broad categories: (1) the driveway leading to the property was not clearly marked and violated numerous provisions of Pennsylvania traffic law;4 (2) signage and other objects maintained on the property were erected without a permit; and (3) the lack of traffic control ____________________________________________ 4 Roadman relies upon a number of different statutes in support of this position. See 36 P.S. § 670-420(2) (“No person, municipality or municipality authority shall open a driveway onto a State highway . . . without a permit.”); 67 Pa.