J-S21021-22
[…] The Child
is currently in a positive education setting at her school; and
has a slightly stronger relationship and bond with Mother
and Maternal Grandfather than with Father and Stepmother
(3) The feasibility of preserving the relationship
between the nonrelocating party and the child
through suitable custody arrangements, considering
the logistics and financial circumstances of the
parties.
The court finds that this factor weighs in favor of relocation.
Based upon the school schedule in Tennessee, Father can
____________________________________________
2 The trial court did not address Section 5328(a)(2.1)(“The
information set forth in section 5329.1(a) (relating to consideration
of child abuse and involvement with protective services).”); nor did
the court address Section 5328(a)(16) (“Any other relevant factor.”).
-9-
J-S21021-22
have longer periods of partial physical custody with the Child
during the school year than Mother could have if the Child
attended school in Father’s school district in Pennsylvania.