and draw any reasonable inferences from that evidence in her favor. Congdon v. Congdon, 40
[…] [wife].” The circuit court expressly found wife’s testimony, including that she was unaware of
the extent of husband’s assets when she signed the Agreement, most credible. Furthermore,
husband admitted before the circuit court that he did not discuss his assets with wife before they
signed the Agreement, emphasizing that she should have been able to make inferences based on
her work for his property management business. Wife’s general awareness of some of husband’s
assets does not amount to “fair and reasonable disclosure” under Code § 20-151(A), much less
-6-
the “full and complete” financial disclosure the Agreement sets forth. Accordingly, there was no
“fair and reasonable disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party.” Code
§ 20-151(A).
Finally, wife did not waive her right to financial disclosure. Under Code
§ 20-151(A)(2)(ii), wife needed to “voluntarily and expressly waive, in writing, any right to
disclosure of the property or financial obligations.” That did not occur. The mere fact that she
signed this document, despite its obvious omissions, does not amount to a waiver of the right to
receive financial disclosure. Under the Agreement, both parties “made a full and complete