After arriving at LaGuardia Airport, where she was met by her father and a police officer, she was immediately taken to Nor-walk Hospital for examination and treatment.
I
Both the defendants claim that, because of the crime charged in the amended information and specified in the bill of particulars, the trial court’s instructions on kidnapping in the first and second degrees effectively enlarged the crime charged in violation of their constitutional rights. Under General Statutes § 53a-91 (2), abduct “means to restrain a person with intent to prevent his liberation by either (a) secreting or holding him in a place where he is not likely to be found, or (b) using or threatening to use physical force or intimidation.” By an amended motion for a bill of particulars, Dahlgren had asked, inter alia, for additional information concerning the nature of the abduction.