Again, this requirement is irrelevant because the statutory criteria contain no such provision.
IV
The defendant next claims that the trial court erred in failing to conclude that General Statutes § 21-68a is an unconstitutional delegation of legislative authority because the statute permits a local building inspector to inspect a mobile home to determine whether it is safe and sanitary, but does not provide any statutory standards for that determination. Section 21-68a provides in part: “Any mobile manufactured home manufactured prior to September 1,1971, and any used mobile manufactured home sold on-site or resited on an individual lot outside a mobile manufactured home park shall be exempt from any provisions of the state building code which would otherwise require a third-party inspection on resale or resiting. In the event of resale or resiting of a mobile manufactured home, the local building official in the town where the mobile manufactured home is to be located shall, upon the request of either party, inspect such unit and shall issue a certificate of approval in the case of an on-site sale or a certificate of occupancy in the case of a resiting, to the owner of such unit, provided such authority finds such unit safe for human habitation and the site meets local zoning requirements.” (Emphasis added.)
The defendant contends that this statute provides no standards for determining whether a home is “safe for human habitation” and, therefore, is an unconstitu*637tional delegation of legislative power. See New Milford v.