The plain language of § 21-79 (a) allows a mobile home park resident to sell his mobile home on-site so *632long as it is “safe, sanitary and in conformance with aesthetic standards.” Any restrictions that are not related to these criteria inevitably conflict with the legislative intention to make such homes transferable without removal so long as these three statutory specifications are satisfied. Although'§ 21-79 (b) creates a presumption that a mobile home constructed in accordance with a national standard, such as ANSI-119, is “safe and sanitary,” it also provides that failure to meet such a standard “shall not automatically raise a presumption that the mobile manufactured home is unsafe or unsanitary.” This subsection specifies further that “[s]uch failure shall not be used as a reason for withholding appro val. of an on-site sale unless such failure renders the mobile manufactured home unsafe or unsanitary.”