McNally v. Zoning Commission
[…] General Statutes § 8-8 (o) provides in pertinent part: “There shall be no right to further review except to the appellate court by certification for review . . . .”

General Statutes § 8-8 (a) (1) provides in pertinent part: “ ‘Aggrieved person’ means a person aggrieved by a decision of a board . . . . In the case of a decision by a zoning commission . . . ‘aggrieved person’ includes any person owning land that abuts or is within a radius of one hundred feet of any portion of the land involved in the decision of the board.”

General Statutes § 22a-19 (a) provides in pertinent part: “In any administrative, licensing or other proceeding, and in any judicial review thereof made available by law . . . any person . . . may intervene as a party on the filing of a verified pleading asserting that the proceeding or action for judicial review involves conduct which has, or which is reasonably likely to have, the effect of unreasonably polluting, impairing or destroying the public trust in the air, water or other natural resources of the state.”