There is no error.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-119b provides in relevant part: “(c) A person is guilty of interfering or tampering with a motor vehicle when: . . . *124(2) with intent and without right to do so, he damages any motor vehicle ■ or damages or removes any of its parts or components.”
General Statutes § 53a-125 (a) provides: “(a) A person is guilty of larceny in the fourth degree when he commits larceny as defined in section 53a-119 and the value of the property or service exceeds five hundred dollars.”
General Statutes § 53a-103 provides in relevant part: “(a) A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.”