The defendant appeals from a judgment of conviction, after a jury trial, of sexual assault in the first degree in violation of General Statutes § 53a-70 (a).1
[…] He contends that because the victim found him attractive, evidence of similar conduct with other boys would render the existence of consent more probable.
The fact that the victim may have consented to sexual relations with others before does not, without more, *457tend to establish that consent was given on this occasion. State v. Mastropetre, 175 Conn. 512, 517, 400 A.2d 276 (1978). The trial court did not commit error in excluding the proffered evidence.
There is no error.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-70 provides: “sexual assault in the first DEGREE: CLASS B FELONY: ONE YEAR NOT SUSPENDED, (a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person or third person.
“(b) Sexual assault in the first degree is a class B felony for which one year of the sentence imposed may not be suspended or reduced by the court.”
The defendant has not attacked a conviction for unlawful restraint in the second degree.