*121“The Court: It already happened once so I’m used to it. We’ll reset the law days for December 9th, owners of the equity, subsequent days, junior encumbrancers, inverse order of priority.
“[Defense Counsel]: Thank you, Your Honor.
“[Plaintiffs Counsel]: And reaffirm all the other orders?
“The Court: The motion—The only portion of the judgment the court, has modified is the reset of the law days made necessary by the defendant’s motion and the ruling on the defendant’s motion.”
General Statutes § 49-15 provides: “Opening of judgments of foreclosure. Any judgment foreclosing the title to real estate by strict foreclosure may, at, the discretion of the court rendering the same, upon the written motion of any person having an interest therein, and for cause shown, be opened and modified, notwithstanding the limitation imposed by section 52-212a, upon such terms as to costs as the court deems reasonable; but no such judgment shall be opened after the title has become absolute in any encumbrancer.” (Emphasis added.)