General Statutes § 49-14 (a) provides in pertinent part: “At any time within thirty days after the time limited for redemption has expired, any party to a mortgage foreclosure may file a motion seeking a deficiency judgment. ...”
Sections 20-328-27 through 20-328-33 of the Regulations of Connecticut State Agencies were repealed, May 18, 1994.