State v. Coleman
[…] State v. Nardini, 187 Conn. 109, 127, 445 A.2d 304 (1982). ... A petition for sentence review *287... is the appropriate vehicle by which to have this claim evaluated. See General Statutes [§§ 51-194 through 51-197].”33 State v. Baldwin, supra, 224 Conn. 370-71.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-101 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein and ... (2) in the course of committing the offense, he intentionally, knowingly or recklessly inflicts or attempts to inflict bodily injury on anyone.”

General Statutes § 53a-102 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when he enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling at night with intent to commit a crime therein.”