State v. Vega
[…] See State v. Anderson, 20 Conn. App. 271, 275, 566 A.2d 436 (1989), cert. denied, 213 Conn. 813, 568 A.2d 796 (1990) (based on her experience, police officer qualified to testify to comparative reliability of crime victim’s identification of defendant). Furthermore, the defendant cannot prevail on this claim because he did not prove harm by showing that the testimony probably affected the verdict. State v. Campbell, 225 Conn. 650, 657-58, 66 A.2d 287 (1993).

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-48 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”