Pina v. Pina
[…] Castro v. Viera, 207 Conn. 420, 429-30, 541 A.2d 1216 (1988).

Because the clear language and intent of § 46b-66 limits the jurisdiction of the trial court to modify post-majority support orders by requiring a written agreement, we conclude that the 1990 court did not *47have jurisdiction to act on the oral stipulation. Accordingly, we need not reach the defendant’s argument regarding estoppel.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 46b-66 provides in relevant part: “In any case under this chapter where the parties have submitted to the court, an agreement concerning the . . . support of any of their children ... the court shall . . . determine whether the agreement of the spouses is fair and equitable under all the circumstances. If the court finds the agreement fair and equitable, it shall become part, of the court file, and if the agreement is in writing, *44it shall be incorporated by reference into the order or decree of the court. ... If the agreement is in writing and provides for the . . . support of a child beyond the age of eighteen, it may also be incorporated or otherwise made a part of any such order and shall be enforceable to the same extent as any other provision of such order or decree, notwithstanding the provisions of section 1-ld.” (Emphasis added.)

This court will not reexamine or reevaluate Supreme Court precedent. State v. Reis, 33 Conn. App. 521, 527, 636 A.2d 872, cert. denied, 229 Conn. 901, 640 A.2d 118 (1994).