Fusco v. Fusco
[…] Accordingly, we decline to reach them. See Practice Book § 60-5; Olson v. Accessory Controls & Equipment Corp., 254 Conn. 145, 168 n.9, 757 A.2d 14 (2000).

General Statutes § 46b-l provides in relevant part: “Matters within the jurisdiction of the Superior Court, deemed to be family relations matters shall be matters affecting or involving ... (4) alimony, support, custody and change of name incident to dissolution of marriage, legal separation and annulment . . . .”

General Statutes (Rev. to 1999) § 46b-66 provides in relevant part: “[I]f the agreement is in writing and provides for the care, education, maintenance or support of a child beyond the age of eighteen, it may also be incorporated or otherwise made a part of any such order and shall be enforceable to the same extent as any other provision of such order or decree . . . .” (Emphasis added.)

General Statutes § 46b-66 was amended in 2001; see Public Acts 2001, No. 01-135, §§ 1, 3; and currently provides additionally: “(b) Agreements providing for the care, education, maintenance or support of a child beyond *654the age of eighteen entered into on or after July 1, 2001, shall be modifiable to the same extent as any other provision of any order or decree in accordance with section 46b-86.” Subsection (b) is not applicable to the current case in which the stipulation providing for postmajority child support was entered into January 24, 1986.