State v. Ingram, supra, 43 Conn. App. 809. We conclude that there was sufficient evidence from which the jury reasonably could have found the defendant guilty of all charges beyond a reasonable doubt.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-70 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person ... (2) engages in sexual intercourse with another person and such other person is under thirteen years of age and the actor is more than two years older than such person . . . .”