Ebert testified in part as follows: “I think in response to the earlier question about what would the impact be on the child here, certainly, it is my opinion that if there had been a sexual relationship, that would have had much greater impact on the child in terms of being able to come back into treatment than if there had not been such a relationship.
“Also, the degree of poor judgment would increase, if that’s the right direction. But there would be more poor judgment, for what that’s worth.”
The courtproperly distinguished General Statutes § 20-192 from General Statutes § 20-13c, which governs the actions of the Connecticut medical examining board. Section 20-13c provides in relevant part: “In each case, the board shall consider whether the physician poses a threat, in the practice of medicine, to the health and safety of any person. If the board finds that the physician poses such a threat, the board shall include such finding in its final decision and act to suspend or revoke the license of said physician.”